Dalarna University’s videochat is Your entrance to live lectures given on campus. You can watch broadcasts from lecture halls in Falun and Borlänge.
You are also able to address the lecturer directly with questions You might have!

Upcoming broadcasts

Monday, May 27, 2019
Time:
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Course:
Thesis for Degree of Master of Physiotherapy
Teacher:
Tobias Rudholm Feldreich
Room:
A046
Time:
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Teacher:
Lars Berge
Room:
Bologna
Time:
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Course:
Degree Thesis for 60-Credits Master in Solar Engineering
Degree Thesis in Solar Energy Engineering
Teacher:
Marie-Désirée Kroner
Room:
Samtalsrum 03
321
Time:
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Course:
Degree Thesis for 60-Credits Master in Solar Engineering
Degree Thesis in Solar Energy Engineering
Teacher:
Marie-Désirée Kroner
Room:
Samtalsrum 03
321
Tuesday, May 28, 2019
Time:
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Course:
Degree Thesis for 60-Credits Master in Solar Engineering
Degree Thesis in Solar Energy Engineering
Teacher:
Marie-Désirée Kroner
Room:
Samtalsrum 03
321
Time:
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Course:
Thesis for Degree of Master of Physiotherapy
Teacher:
Tobias Rudholm Feldreich
Room:
E151 (FÖ1)
Time:
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Course:
Methods for evidence-based nursing I
Teacher:
Olivia Örtlund
Room:
F106 (FÖ6)
Time:
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Teacher:
Pascal Rebreyend
Room:
321
Wednesday, May 29, 2019
Time:
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Teacher:
Elisabet Nerpin
Room:
E151 (FÖ1)
Monday, June 3, 2019
Time:
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Course:
Thematic Course within Social Science, Science and Technology for Teachers in Pre-School Class and Years 1-3
Teacher:
Karen Stormats
Room:
A336
Tuesday, June 4, 2019
Time:
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Course:
Thesis for Bachelor Degree in Informatics
Teacher:
Diala Jomaa
Hans Jernberg
Hans Rosendahl
Johan Håkansson
Pär Douhan
Pär Eriksson
Roger G Nyberg
Ulrika Artursson Wissa
William, Wei Song
Jerker Westin
Yujiao Li
Azadeh Sarkheyli
Vijay Pratap Paidi
Reuben Laryea
Room:
322
Time:
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Course:
Degree Thesis for 60-Credits Master in Energy Technology with Focus on Energy Efficiency in the Built Environment
Teacher:
Jingchun Shen
Room:
321
Wednesday, June 5, 2019
Time:
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Course:
Coaching 5 - Nutrition
Teacher:
Maria Gräfnings
Room:
A046