Dalarna University’s videochat is Your entrance to live lectures given on campus. You can watch broadcasts from lecture halls in Falun and Borlänge.
You are also able to address the lecturer directly with questions You might have!

Upcoming broadcasts

Monday, August 26, 2019
Time:
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Course:
Person-Centered Care in Different Health Care Settings
Teacher:
Martina Algotsson
Room:
A046
Time:
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Teacher:
Maria Neljesjö
Room:
C339
Tuesday, August 27, 2019
Time:
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Course:
Personcentered Nursing in Somatic Care
Teacher:
Emelie Hebert
Room:
C313
Monday, September 2, 2019
Time:
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Course:
Swedish 2 for Primary School Teachers F-3: Reading and Writing Development and Instruction
Swedish 2 for Primary School Teachers 4-6: Reading and Writing Development and Instruction
Teacher:
Sara Fridner Klingberg
Room:
E152 (FÖ2)
Time:
8:00 AM - 9:45 AM
Course:
Thematic Course within Social Science, Science and Technology for Teachers in Pre-School Class and Years 1-3
Teacher:
Anders Persson
Room:
C339
Time:
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Course:
Special Education, Pedagogical Documentation and Assessment for Teachers in Pre-school Class and Years 1-3
Special Education, Pedagogical Documentation and Assessment for Teachers Years 4-6
Teacher:
Carina Bååth
Room:
F135 (FÖ5)
Time:
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Course:
Renewable Power Generation
Teacher:
Frank Fiedler
Ewa Wäckelgård
Room:
321
Time:
8:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Course:
Methods and Theories Regarding Signs and Symptoms of Health/Ill Health I
Teacher:
Elisabet Nerpin
Room:
A046
Time:
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
Course:
Social Relations, Conflicts and Power in Preschool Class and Primary School Grades 1-3
Social Relations, Conflicts and Power in Primary School Grades 4-6
Teacher:
Cecilia Wijnbladh
Room:
E153 (FÖ3)
Time:
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Course:
Movement and Music in Preschool and Preschool Class
Teacher:
Elin Eriksson
Room:
C313
Time:
9:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Teacher:
Lena Arnesdotter
Room:
E151 (FÖ1)
Time:
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Teacher:
Lena Arnesdotter
Room:
E152 (FÖ2)
Time:
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Teacher:
Lena Arnesdotter
Room:
E153 (FÖ3)
Time:
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Teacher:
Lisa Karlströms-Rosell
Maria Neljesjö
Room:
F135 (FÖ5)
Time:
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Course:
Anatomy and Physiology II
Teacher:
Linnea Gustafsson
Room:
C339
Time:
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Course:
Development and Learning in Pre-school and Pre-school Class
Teacher:
Gunilla Lindqvist
Room:
A046
Time:
11:45 AM - 2:15 PM
Course:
Mathematics for Primary School Teachers Years 4-6
Mathematics for Early Primary School Teachers
Teacher:
Andreas Hårrskog
Room:
Bologna
Time:
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Course:
Social Gerontology and Ethics
Teacher:
Ingrid From
Room:
E152 (FÖ2)
Time:
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Course:
Movement and Music in Preschool and Preschool Class
Teacher:
Elin Eriksson
Room:
C313
Time:
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Course:
Methods and Theories Regarding Signs and Symptoms of Health/Ill Health I
Teacher:
Elisabet Nerpin
Room:
A046
Time:
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Course:
Development and Learning in Preschool Class and Primary School Grades 1-3
Teacher:
Ingela Spegel Nääs
Room:
E152 (FÖ2)
Time:
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Course:
Development and Learning in Pre-school and Pre-school Class
Teacher:
Johan Sparring
Room:
E153 (FÖ3)
Time:
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Course:
Anatomy and Physiology II
Teacher:
Linnea Gustafsson
Room:
C339
Time:
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Course:
Special Education, Pedagogical Documentation and Assessment for Teachers in Pre-school Class and Years 1-3
Special Education, Pedagogical Documentation and Assessment for Teachers Years 4-6
Teacher:
Gunilla Lindqvist
Room:
E153 (FÖ3)
Time:
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Course:
System Maintenance and Testing of IT -systems
Teacher:
Ulrika Artursson Wissa
Room:
322
Time:
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Course:
Renewable Power Generation
Teacher:
Frank Fiedler
Room:
321
Time:
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Course:
Activity and Eating
Teacher:
Ingrid From
Room:
Bologna
Time:
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Course:
Language and Literacy Development in Preschool and Preschool Class
Teacher:
Jennie Warström
Room:
C313
Time:
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Course:
Philosophy: Philosophy I
Philosophy: The History of Philosophy
Teacher:
Roger Melin
Room:
A046
Tuesday, September 3, 2019
Time:
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Course:
Swedish 2 for Primary School Teachers F-3: Reading and Writing Development and Instruction
Swedish 2 for Primary School Teachers 4-6: Reading and Writing Development and Instruction
Teacher:
Tarja Alatalo
Room:
A046
Time:
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Course:
Movement and Music in Preschool and Preschool Class
Teacher:
Elin Eriksson
Room:
C313
Time:
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Course:
Applied Solar Energy Engineering
Teacher:
Marie-Désirée Kroner
Room:
322
Time:
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Teacher:
Maria Neljesjö
Room:
F135 (FÖ5)
Time:
8:30 AM - 9:45 AM
Course:
The History and Civic Mission of the School System - Pre-school Class and Primary School Years 1-6
Teacher:
Kristofer Sidenvall
Room:
F106 (FÖ6)
Time:
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Course:
Person-Centered Care in Different Health Care Settings
Teacher:
Suzan Jacobs
Room:
A046
Time:
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Course:
Anatomy and Physiology II
Teacher:
Linnea Gustafsson
Room:
E151 (FÖ1)
Time:
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Course:
Methods for evidence-based nursing II
Teacher:
Anncarin Svanberg
Room:
F106 (FÖ6)
Time:
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Course:
Science and Technology for Teachers in Primary School, Years 4-6
Teacher:
Stefan Larsson
Room:
C313
Time:
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Course:
Solar Radiation and Solar Geometry
Teacher:
Mats Rönnelid
Room:
322
Time:
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Course:
Renewable Power Generation
Teacher:
Frank Fiedler
Room:
321
Time:
12:45 PM - 2:00 PM
Course:
The History and Civic Mission of the School System - Pre-school Class and Primary School Years 1-6
Teacher:
Kristofer Sidenvall
Room:
F106 (FÖ6)
Time:
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Course:
Anatomy and Physiology II
Teacher:
Linnea Gustafsson
Room:
E151 (FÖ1)
Time:
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Course:
Thesis in Nursing Science
Teacher:
Anne Friman
Room:
C313
Time:
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Course:
Solar Radiation and Solar Geometry
Teacher:
Mats Rönnelid
Room:
322
Time:
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Course:
Renewable Power Generation
Teacher:
Frank Fiedler
Room:
321
Time:
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Course:
The History and Civic Mission of the School System - Pre-school Class and Primary School Years 1-6
Teacher:
Kristofer Sidenvall
Room:
C337
C339
Time:
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Course:
Methods for evidence-based nursing II
Teacher:
Anncarin Svanberg
Room:
F106 (FÖ6)
Time:
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Course:
Movement and Music in Preschool and Preschool Class
Teacher:
Elin Eriksson
Room:
E151 (FÖ1)
Time:
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Course:
Methods and Theories Regarding Signs and Symptoms of Health/Ill Health II
Teacher:
Marianne Spante
Room:
C313
Wednesday, September 4, 2019
Time:
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Course:
Swedish 2 for Primary School Teachers F-3: Reading and Writing Development and Instruction
Swedish 2 for Primary School Teachers 4-6: Reading and Writing Development and Instruction
Teacher:
Lena Åström
Sara Fridner Klingberg
Room:
C313
Time:
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Course:
Applied Solar Energy Engineering
Teacher:
Marie-Désirée Kroner
Room:
322
Time:
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Course:
Movement and Music in Preschool and Preschool Class
Teacher:
Elin Eriksson
Room:
C313
Time:
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Course:
Introduction to nursing science and ethics
Teacher:
Charlotte Roos
Room:
F135 (FÖ5)
Time:
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Course:
Methods and Theories Regarding Signs and Symptoms of Health/Ill Health II
Teacher:
Marianne Spante
Helena Willman
Room:
C339
Time:
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Course:
Methods for evidence-based nursing II
Teacher:
Anncarin Svanberg
Room:
E153 (FÖ3)
Time:
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Course:
Person-Centered Care in Different Health Care Settings
Teacher:
Suzan Jacobs
Room:
A046
Time:
9:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Course:
Evidence Based Practice and Leadership
Teacher:
Marianne Spante
Anne Friman
Room:
E151 (FÖ1)
Time:
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Course:
Language and Literacy Development in Preschool and Preschool Class
Teacher:
Margareta Litsmark Forsgren
Room:
Bologna
Time:
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Course:
The History and Civic Mission of the School System - Pre-school Class and Primary School Years 1-6
Teacher:
Kristofer Sidenvall
Room:
F106 (FÖ6)
Time:
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Course:
Science and Technology for Teachers in Primary School, Years 4-6
Teacher:
Johanne Maad
Room:
C313
Time:
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Course:
Renewable Power Generation
Teacher:
Frank Fiedler
Room:
321
Time:
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Course:
Applied Solar Energy Engineering
Teacher:
Marie-Désirée Kroner
Room:
322
Time:
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Course:
Evaluation and Development Work in Preschool and Preschool Class
Teacher:
Ida Byhlin
Room:
E153 (FÖ3)
Time:
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Course:
Introduction to nursing science and ethics
Teacher:
Anna Ehrenberg
Room:
F135 (FÖ5)
Time:
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Course:
Evidence-Based Practices and Research Methods in Physiotherapy
Teacher:
Tony Bohman
Tobias Rudholm Feldreich
Room:
Bologna
Time:
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Course:
Renewable Power Generation
Teacher:
Frank Fiedler
Room:
321
Time:
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Course:
Supervison in Health Care
Teacher:
Maria Moberg
Room:
F106 (FÖ6)
Time:
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Course:
Thematic Course within Social Science, Science and Technology for Teachers in Pre-School Class and Years 1-3
Teacher:
Stefan Larsson
Room:
C339
Thursday, September 5, 2019
Time:
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM
Course:
Emergency Care
Teacher:
Elisabet Nerpin
Room:
C313
Time:
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Course:
Nursing Care and Treatment of Patients With Hard-to-heal Wounds
Teacher:
Anne Friman
Room:
C339
Time:
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Course:
Anatomy and Physiology II
Teacher:
Mathias Andersson
Room:
F106 (FÖ6)
Time:
9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Course:
Methods and Theories Regarding Signs and Symptoms of Health/Ill Health II
Teacher:
Marianne Spante
Room:
Bologna
Time:
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Course:
Person-Centered Care in Different Health Care Settings
Teacher:
Suzan Jacobs
Room:
A046
Time:
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Course:
Cardiology
Teacher:
Elisabet Nerpin
Room:
E151 (FÖ1)
Time:
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Course:
Methods and Theories Regarding Signs and Symptoms of Health/Ill Health I
Teacher:
Elisabet Nerpin
Room:
E153 (FÖ3)
Time:
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Course:
Special Education, Pedagogical Documentation and Assessment for Teachers in Pre-school Class and Years 1-3
Special Education, Pedagogical Documentation and Assessment for Teachers Years 4-6
Teacher:
Désirée, von Ahlefeld Nisser
Room:
F135 (FÖ5)
Time:
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Course:
Applied Solar Energy Engineering
Teacher:
Marie-Désirée Kroner
Room:
322
Time:
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Course:
Anatomy and Physiology II
Teacher:
Mathias Andersson
Room:
F106 (FÖ6)
Time:
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Course:
Methods for evidence-based nursing II
Teacher:
Anncarin Svanberg
Room:
C339
Time:
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Course:
Evidence-Based Practices and Research Methods in Physiotherapy
Teacher:
Tony Bohman
Helena Fridberg
Room:
Bologna
Time:
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Course:
Support, Rehabilitation and Enablement in Social Work
Teacher:
Maria Fernström
Room:
F106 (FÖ6)
Time:
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Course:
Applied Solar Energy Engineering
Teacher:
Marie-Désirée Kroner
Room:
322
Friday, September 6, 2019
Time:
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Course:
Development and Learning in Preschool Class and Primary School Grades 1-3
Teacher:
Sören Högberg
Room:
E152 (FÖ2)
Time:
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Course:
Degree Thesis for 60-Credits Master in Solar Engineering
Degree Thesis in Solar Energy Engineering
Teacher:
Ewa Wäckelgård
Marie-Désirée Kroner
Room:
321
Time:
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Course:
Methods and Theories Regarding Signs and Symptoms of Health/Ill Health I
Teacher:
Elisabet Nerpin
Room:
E151 (FÖ1)
Time:
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Course:
Pain and Sensory Therapies
Pain in Clinical Practice
Teacher:
Mathias Andersson
Room:
C313
Time:
9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Course:
Methods and Theories Regarding Signs and Symptoms of Health/Ill Health II
Teacher:
Marianne Spante
Room:
Bologna
Time:
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM
Course:
Methods for evidence-based nursing II
Teacher:
Anncarin Svanberg
Room:
E153 (FÖ3)
Time:
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Course:
Person-Centered Care in Different Health Care Settings
Teacher:
Suzan Jacobs
Room:
A046
Time:
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Course:
Solar Radiation and Solar Geometry
Teacher:
Mats Rönnelid
Room:
322
Time:
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Course:
Mathematics for Primary School Teachers Years 4-6
Mathematics for Early Primary School Teachers
Teacher:
Andreas Hårrskog
Room:
F135 (FÖ5)
Time:
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Course:
Activity and Eating
Teacher:
Ingrid From
Room:
F135 (FÖ5)
Time:
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Course:
Solar Radiation and Solar Geometry
Teacher:
Csilla Gal
Room:
322
Time:
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Course:
Movement and Music in Preschool and Preschool Class
Teacher:
Maria Ljungström Svensdotter
Room:
C313
Time:
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Course:
The History and Civic Mission of the School System - Pre-school Class and Primary School Years 1-6
Teacher:
Madeleine Michaelsson
Room:
E152 (FÖ2)
Time:
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Course:
Methods and Theories Regarding Signs and Symptoms of Health/Ill Health I
Teacher:
Elisabet Nerpin
Room:
E151 (FÖ1)
Time:
1:00 PM - 4:15 PM
Course:
Knowledge Implementation in Practice
Teacher:
Malin Tistad
Room:
Bologna
Time:
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Course:
Profession, Theory and Method
Teacher:
Mari-Cristin Malm
Room:
C313