Dalarna University’s videochat is Your entrance to live lectures given on campus. You can watch broadcasts from lecture halls in Falun and Borlänge.
You are also able to address the lecturer directly with questions You might have!

Upcoming broadcasts

Later today
Time:
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Course:
Education for Sustainable Development
Teacher:
Anton Grenholm
Room:
F135 (FÖ5)
Time:
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Course:
Methods and Theories Regarding Signs and Symptoms of Health/Ill Health I
Teacher:
Anna Larsveden
Olivia Örtlund
Ulrika Norling
Room:
E153 (FÖ3)
C339
A046
Time:
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Course:
Science and Technology for Teachers in Primary School, Years 4-6
Teacher:
Anita Johansson Sand
Room:
A046
Time:
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Course:
Applied Solar Energy Engineering
Teacher:
Chris Bales
Room:
322
Tomorrow
Time:
8:15 AM - 4:00 PM
Course:
Methods and Theories Regarding Signs and Symptoms of Health/Ill Health I
Teacher:
Anna Larsveden
Olivia Örtlund
Ulrika Norling
Room:
E153 (FÖ3)
A046
C313
Sunday, October 20, 2019
Time:
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Course:
Physical Activity and Exercise in Prevention and Treatment
Teacher:
Anton Grenholm
Room:
E152 (FÖ2)
Monday, October 21, 2019
Time:
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Course:
Mathematics for Primary School Teacher Years 4-6
Mathematics for Early Primary School Teachers
Teacher:
Anna Teledahl
Room:
P132 (P3)
Time:
8:45 AM - 12:00 PM
Course:
Methods and Theories Regarding Signs and Symptoms of Health/Ill Health I
Teacher:
Maria Jonsson
Room:
A046
Time:
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Course:
Sexual and Reproductive Health
Teacher:
Tobias Rudholm Feldreich
Room:
E151 (FÖ1)
Time:
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Course:
The History and Civic Mission of the School System - Pre-school and Pre-school Class
Teacher:
Farhana Borg
Room:
E153 (FÖ3)
Time:
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Course:
Swedish 2 for Primary School Teachers F-3: Reading and Writing Development and Instruction
Swedish 2 for Primary School Teachers 4-6: Reading and Writing Development and Instruction
Teacher:
Solveig Malmsten
Room:
C313
Time:
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Course:
Thematic Course within Social Science, Science and Technology for Teachers in Pre-School Class and Years 1-3
Teacher:
Susanne Antell
Room:
E152 (FÖ2)
Time:
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Course:
Knowledge Implementation in Practice
Teacher:
Helena Fridberg
Room:
C313
Time:
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Course:
Thematic Course within Social Science, Science and Technology for Teachers in Pre-School Class and Years 1-3
Teacher:
Hed Kerstin Larsson
Room:
E153 (FÖ3)
Time:
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Course:
Methods and Theories Regarding Signs and Symptoms of Health/Ill Health I
Teacher:
Maria Jonsson
Room:
A046
Tuesday, October 22, 2019
Time:
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM
Teacher:
Carin Tärestam
Room:
F135 (FÖ5)
Time:
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Course:
Methods and Theories Regarding Signs and Symptoms of Health/Ill Health I
Teacher:
Maria Jonsson
Room:
A046
Time:
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Course:
Caring Science Theory and Method
Teacher:
Anncarin Svanberg
Room:
C313
Time:
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Course:
Sexual and Reproductive Health
Teacher:
Tobias Rudholm Feldreich
Room:
E153 (FÖ3)
Time:
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Course:
Movement and Music in Preschool and Preschool Class
Teacher:
Elin Eriksson
Room:
E151 (FÖ1)
Wednesday, October 23, 2019
Time:
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Course:
Epistemology and Educational Research for Teachers in Primary School Years 4-6
Epistemology and Educational Research for Teachers in Pre-school Class and Primary School Years 1-3
Teacher:
Helena Eriksson
Room:
E151 (FÖ1)
Time:
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Course:
Methods and Theories Regarding Signs and Symptoms of Health/Ill Health I
Teacher:
Maria Jonsson
Room:
A046
Time:
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Course:
Sexual and Reproductive Health
Teacher:
Tobias Rudholm Feldreich
Room:
Bologna
Time:
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Course:
The History and Civic Mission of the School System - Pre-school and Pre-school Class
Teacher:
Sanna Bäcke
Room:
E151 (FÖ1)
Time:
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Course:
Methods and Theories Regarding Signs and Symptoms of Health/Ill Health I
Teacher:
Maria Jonsson
Room:
A046
Thursday, October 24, 2019
Time:
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Course:
Science and Technology for Teachers in Primary School, Years 4-6
Teacher:
Terje Hedström
Room:
E151 (FÖ1)
Time:
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Course:
Methods and Theories Regarding Signs and Symptoms of Health/Ill Health I
Teacher:
Maria Jonsson
Room:
A046
Time:
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Course:
Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology
Teacher:
Elisabet Nerpin
Room:
F106 (FÖ6)
Time:
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Course:
Pharmacology
Teacher:
Helena Willman
Room:
E151 (FÖ1)
Time:
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Course:
Science and Technology for Teachers in Primary School, Years 4-6
Teacher:
Terje Hedström
Room:
E151 (FÖ1)
Friday, October 25, 2019
Time:
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Course:
In the World of Play
Teacher:
Stina Jeffner
Room:
E151 (FÖ1)
Time:
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Course:
Methods and Theories Regarding Signs and Symptoms of Health/Ill Health I
Teacher:
Maria Jonsson
Room:
A046
Time:
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Course:
Methods and Theories Regarding Signs and Symptoms of Health/Ill Health I
Teacher:
Maria Jonsson
Room:
A046
Monday, October 28, 2019
Time:
9:00 AM - 2:30 PM
Course:
Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology
Teacher:
David Wallefelt
Room:
E153 (FÖ3)
Time:
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Course:
Humans Needs of Basic Care
Teacher:
Malin Lindbergh
Room:
F135 (FÖ5)
Time:
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Course:
Swedish 2 for Primary School Teachers F-3: Reading and Writing Development and Instruction
Swedish 2 for Primary School Teachers 4-6: Reading and Writing Development and Instruction
Teacher:
Sara Fridner Klingberg
Room:
C313
Time:
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Course:
Thematic Course within Social Science, Science and Technology for Teachers in Pre-School Class and Years 1-3
Teacher:
Anders Törnqvist
Room:
E152 (FÖ2)
Time:
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Course:
Thematic Course within Social Science, Science and Technology for Teachers in Pre-School Class and Years 1-3
Teacher:
Susanne Antell
Room:
E152 (FÖ2)
Tuesday, October 29, 2019
Time:
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Course:
Applied Solar Energy Engineering
Teacher:
Marie-Désirée Kroner
Room:
322
Time:
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Course:
Humans Needs of Basic Care
Teacher:
Malin Lindbergh
Room:
F135 (FÖ5)
Time:
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Course:
Caring Science Theory and Method
Teacher:
Anncarin Svanberg
Room:
C313
Time:
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Course:
Applied Solar Energy Engineering
Teacher:
Marie-Désirée Kroner
Room:
322
Wednesday, October 30, 2019
Time:
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Course:
Science and Technology for Teachers in Primary School, Years 4-6
Teacher:
Anita Johansson Sand
Room:
A046
Time:
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Course:
Degree Thesis for Master of Arts in Education, Primary School Years 4-6, Part 1
Social Relations, Conflicts and Power in Preschool Class and Primary School Grades 1-3
Teacher:
Cecilia Wijnbladh
Room:
P132 (P3)
Time:
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Teacher:
Chris Bales
Room:
332